Results For
Pirates Run for Booty

Thornton, CO 80233
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City            Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                        Time                Place             
===== === ====================== ====== =============== ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     520 Dimitri Connell        M      Greeley         0:17:32.2 5:39  32  1        M Open   
                                                                            1        M 30-39  
2     565 Cooper Anderson        M      denver          0:20:34.9 6:38  15  2        M Open   
                                                                            1        M 10-19  
3     519 Cailey Archer          F      Berthoud        0:20:39.1 6:40  20  1        F Open   
                                                                            1        F 20-29  
4     516 I. Moore               M      Denver          0:21:22.4 6:54  11  3        M Open   
                                                                            2        M 10-19  
5     535 Livia Chase            F      North Tonawanda 0:21:38.9 6:59  24  2        F Open   
                                                                            2        F 20-29  
6     498 Lupo Solazzo           M      Thornton        0:22:38.0 7:18  36  4        M Open   
                                                                            2        M 30-39  
7     568 Rebecca Gedala         F      Denver          0:24:39.0 7:57  45  3        F Open   
                                                                            1        F 40-49  
8     534 Jon Voymas             M      Thornton        0:24:49.9 8:01  45  5        M Open   
                                                                            1        M 40-49  
9     494 Aidan MCDonough        M      Brighton        0:24:50.5 8:01  15  6        M Open   
                                                                            3        M 10-19  
10    512 Dylan Taylor           M      Littleton       0:24:54.3 8:02  50  7        M Open   
                                                                            1        M 50-59  
11    539 Jeffrey Daniel Embry   M      Littleton       0:26:54.2 8:41  40  8        M Open   
                                                                            2        M 40-49  
12    471 Daniel Laurizio        M      Berthoud        0:27:31.6 8:53  68  9        M Open   
                                                                            1        M 60-69  
13    509 Jesus Diaz De Leon     M      Thornton        0:27:32.6 8:53  47  10       M Open   
                                                                            3        M 40-49  
14    541 Robert Evans           M      Aurora          0:27:52.2 8:59  38  3        M 30-39  
15    500 Alex Smith             M      Thornton        0:28:20.0 9:08  36  4        M 30-39  
16    473 Toby Lockwood          M      Thornton        0:28:22.5 9:09  49  4        M 40-49  
17    532 Lisa Wilson            F      Wheat Ridge     0:28:16.0 9:07  55  4        F Open   
                                                                            1        F 50-59  
18    547 Joseph Rasmussen       M      Thornton        0:28:44.2 9:16  38  5        M 30-39  
19    536 Richard Cattarello     M      Broomfield      0:28:56.4 9:20  49  5        M 40-49  
20    538 Terri Pryor            F      Brighton        0:29:13.7 9:26  62  5        F Open   
                                                                            1        F 60-69  
21    478 Shelby Langford        F      Thornton        0:29:16.7 9:27  29  6        F Open   
                                                                            3        F 20-29  
22    557 Spencer Brandon        M      Longmont        0:29:25.0 9:29  27  1        M 20-29  
23    474 Robin Marino           F      Thornton        0:29:48.9 9:37  54  7        F Open   
                                                                            2        F 50-59  
24    548 Sabina Zolot           F      Boulder         0:30:13.4 9:45  42  8        F Open   
                                                                            2        F 40-49  
25    513 Allison Wasuli         F      Kotzebue        0:30:50.6 9:57  30  9        F Open   
                                                                            1        F 30-39  
26    552 Angelica Wawrzyniak    F      Denver          0:31:18.9 10:06 44  10       F Open   
                                                                            3        F 40-49  
27    543 Steven Tate            M      BROOMFIELD      0:31:35.4 10:11 47  6        M 40-49  
28    493 Courtney Karkkainen    F      Broomfield      0:31:40.7 10:13 36  2        F 30-39  
29    492 Adam Karkkainen        M      Broomfield      0:31:49.5 10:16 37  6        M 30-39  
30    472 Robin Marks            F      Dacono          0:31:52.5 10:17 49  4        F 40-49  
31    480 Rachel Silva           F      Aurora          0:31:59.6 10:19 33  3        F 30-39  
32    525 Lisa Archer            F      Berthoud        0:32:14.7 10:24 54  3        F 50-59  
33    521 Natalya Budnyatsky     F      Broomfield      0:32:44.3 10:34 37  4        F 30-39  
34    563 Kelvin Anderson        M      Denver          0:32:52.0 10:36 48  7        M 40-49  
35    549 Melanie Brown          F      Denver          0:33:29.7 10:48 37  5        F 30-39  
36    510 A. Diaz De Leon        F      Thornton        0:33:57.9 10:57 11  1        F 10-19  
37    545 Deborah Coccoli        F      Longmont        0:34:20.7 11:05 73  1        F 70-79  
38    524 Kara Henry             F      Frederick       0:34:27.0 11:07 51  4        F 50-59  
39    537 Tina Wilbanks          F      Littleton       0:34:33.3 11:09 65  2        F 60-69  
40    551 Libby Booton           F      Englewood       0:35:04.6 11:19 27  4        F 20-29  
41    501 Erica Harlow           F      Westminster     0:35:05.1 11:19 41  5        F 40-49  
42    495 Barbara Svik           F      Broomfield      0:35:29.5 11:27 58  5        F 50-59  
43    506 Tori French            F      Westminster     0:35:38.7 11:30 13  2        F 10-19  
44    507 Alexis Beazley         F      Denver          0:35:39.8 11:30 14  3        F 10-19  
45    485 Jerry O'Donnell        M      Golden          0:35:58.5 11:36 75  1        M 70-79  
46    517 Stephen Stovall        M      Brighton        0:36:12.0 11:41 80  1        M 80-99  
47    528 Whitney Vestal         F      Golden          0:36:45.9 11:52 34  6        F 30-39  
48    531 Kori Riley             F      Thornton        0:36:53.6 11:54 47  6        F 40-49  
49    479 Jeff Langford          M      Thornton        0:37:05.7 11:58 33  7        M 30-39  
50    481 Jim Peterson           M      longmont        0:37:10.8 12:00 82  2        M 80-99  
51    542 Jackie Smith           F      Lafayette       0:37:16.5 12:01 42  7        F 40-49  
52    518 Jennifer Tallbear      F      Aurora          0:37:48.1 12:12 42  8        F 40-49  
53    559 Jason Allen            M      Longmont        0:38:04.4 12:17 37  8        M 30-39  
54    527 A. Jansonius           F      broomfield      0:38:09.3 12:18 9   1        F 0- 9   
55    526 Jennifer Jansonius     F      Broomfield      0:38:13.9 12:20 38  7        F 30-39  
56    514 jeff martin            M      boulder         0:38:21.3 12:22 80  3        M 80-99  
57    523 Matthew Ponzi          M      Denver          0:38:44.2 12:30 35  9        M 30-39  
58    522 Christie A Lose        F      Denver          0:39:07.8 12:37 50  6        F 50-59  
59    486 Reinaldo Rosario       M      WESTMINSTER     0:39:57.8 12:53 56  2        M 50-59  
60    511 Argentina Diaz De Leon F      Thornton        0:40:07.1 12:56 46  9        F 40-49  
61    497 David Horst            M      Thornton        0:40:29.5 13:04 55  3        M 50-59  
62    530 Kristen Tackman        F      Arvada          0:41:22.8 13:21 50  7        F 50-59  
63    558 L. C                   F      Longmont        0:43:54.7 14:10 6   2        F 0- 9   
64    562 Elisha Dodge           F      Thornton        0:43:57.8 14:11 44  10       F 40-49  
65    556 Amy Cole               F      Longmont        0:43:58.3 14:11 38  8        F 30-39  
66    515 Marty Carey            F      Arvada          0:44:48.2 14:27 66  3        F 60-69  
67    566 Melissa Anderson       F      Denver          0:45:30.2 14:41 45  11       F 40-49  
68    529 Janet Woelfle          F      Thornton        0:45:48.5 14:47 67  4        F 60-69  
69    567 Jonathan Lonergan      M      Brighton        0:47:08.2 15:12 29  2        M 20-29  
70    564 Vanessa Vialpando      F      Lochbuie        0:47:10.5 15:13 27  5        F 20-29  
71    544 EVE STEPHENS           F      Vail            0:47:57.6 15:28 66  5        F 60-69  
72    476 Casey Reinhard         M      Arvada          0:48:09.7 15:32 41  8        M 40-49  
73    475 Jenni Vanderhye        F      Thornton        0:48:13.0 15:33 51  8        F 50-59  
74    477 Jim Vanderhye          M      Denver          0:48:22.3 15:36 54  4        M 50-59  
75    540 Carolyn Duncan         F      Aurora          0:48:47.7 15:44 58  9        F 50-59  
76    503 Valorie Plesha         F      Thornton        0:53:20.0 17:12 58  10       F 50-59  
77    482 Ronald Williams        M      Boulder         0:54:03.5 17:26 77  2        M 70-79  
78    546 Vicki Paris            F      Aurora          0:54:48.5 17:41 57  11       F 50-59  
79    496 Stephanie McDonough    F      Brighton        0:56:50.4 18:20 42  12       F 40-49  
80    553 Cathy Ehrenfeucht      F      Broomfield      0:58:25.8 18:51 57  12       F 50-59  
81    554 Ari Ehrenfeucht        F      Broomfield      0:58:26.3 18:51 20  6        F 20-29  
82    555 Mike Ehrenfeucht       M      Broomfield      0:58:32.6 18:53 47  9        M 40-49  
83    533 Angela Hamel           F      Thornton        1:01:22.3 19:48 45  13       F 40-49  
84    508 Laural Taylor          F      Aurora          1:04:58.1 20:57 52  13       F 50-59  
85    560 K. Wiseman             M      LONGMONT        1:41:18.3 32:41 5   1        M 0- 9   
86    561 Orion Wiseman          M      LONGMONT        1:41:19.0 32:41 44  10       M 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Dimitri Connell      520 32  1       M      Greeley CO US   17:33.1 
2     Cooper Anderson      565 15  2       M      denver CO US    20:36.4 
3     I. Moore             516 11  4       M      Denver CO US    21:23.3 
4     Lupo Solazzo         498 36  6       M      Thornton CO US  22:39.4 
5     Jon Voymas           534 45  8       M      Thornton CO US  24:55.3 
6     Aidan MCDonough      494 15  9       M      Brighton CO US  24:56.9 
7     Dylan Taylor         512 50  10      M      Littleton CO US 24:57.9 
8     Jeffrey Daniel Embry 539 40  11      M      Littleton CO US 27:00.1 
9     Daniel Laurizio      471 68  12      M      Berthoud CO US  27:39.9 
10    Jesus Diaz De Leon   509 47  13      M      Thornton CO US  27:53.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Cailey Archer       519 20  3       F      Berthoud CO US        20:40.7 
2     Livia Chase         535 24  5       F      North Tonawanda NY US 21:40.8 
3     Rebecca Gedala      568 45  7       F      Denver CO US          24:43.7 
4     Lisa Wilson         532 55  17      F      Wheat Ridge CO US     28:25.7 
5     Terri Pryor         538 62  20      F      Brighton CO US        29:19.9 
6     Shelby Langford     478 29  21      F      Thornton CO US        29:21.4 
7     Robin Marino        474 54  23      F      Thornton CO US        30:00.9 
8     Sabina Zolot        548 42  24      F      Boulder CO US         30:15.9 
9     Allison Wasuli      513 30  25      F      Kotzebue AK US        31:12.1 
10    Angelica Wawrzyniak 552 44  26      F      Denver CO US          31:29.4 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     K. Wiseman 560 5   85      M      LONGMONT CO US 1:41:18.3 


Male 10 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Cooper Anderson 565 15  2       M      denver CO US   20:34.9 
2     I. Moore        516 11  4       M      Denver CO US   21:22.4 
3     Aidan MCDonough 494 15  9       M      Brighton CO US 24:50.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Spencer Brandon   557 27  22      M      Longmont CO US 29:25.0 
2     Jonathan Lonergan 567 29  69      M      Brighton CO US 47:08.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Dimitri Connell 520 32  1       M      Greeley CO US  17:32.2 
2     Lupo Solazzo    498 36  6       M      Thornton CO US 22:38.0 
3     Robert Evans    541 38  14      M      Aurora CO US   27:52.2 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jon Voymas           534 45  8       M      Thornton CO US  24:49.9 
2     Jeffrey Daniel Embry 539 40  11      M      Littleton CO US 26:54.2 
3     Jesus Diaz De Leon   509 47  13      M      Thornton CO US  27:32.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Dylan Taylor     512 50  10      M      Littleton CO US   24:54.3 
2     Reinaldo Rosario 486 56  59      M      WESTMINSTER CO US 39:57.8 
3     David Horst      497 55  61      M      Thornton CO US    40:29.5 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Daniel Laurizio 471 68  12      M      Berthoud CO US 27:31.6 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jerry O'Donnell 485 75  45      M      Golden CO US  35:58.5 
2     Ronald Williams 482 77  77      M      Boulder CO US 54:03.5 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Stephen Stovall 517 80  46      M      Brighton CO US 36:12.0 
2     Jim Peterson    481 82  50      M      longmont CO US 37:10.8 
3     jeff martin     514 80  56      M      boulder CO US  38:21.3 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     A. Jansonius 527 9   54      F      broomfield CO US 38:09.3 
2     L. C         558 6   63      F      Longmont CO US   43:54.7 


Female 10 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     A. Diaz De Leon 510 11  36      F      Thornton CO US    33:57.9 
2     Tori French     506 13  43      F      Westminster CO US 35:38.7 
3     Alexis Beazley  507 14  44      F      Denver CO US      35:39.8 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Cailey Archer   519 20  3       F      Berthoud CO US        20:39.1 
2     Livia Chase     535 24  5       F      North Tonawanda NY US 21:38.9 
3     Shelby Langford 478 29  21      F      Thornton CO US        29:16.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Allison Wasuli      513 30  25      F      Kotzebue AK US   30:50.6 
2     Courtney Karkkainen 493 36  28      F      Broomfield CO US 31:40.7 
3     Rachel Silva        480 33  31      F      Aurora CO US     31:59.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Rebecca Gedala      568 45  7       F      Denver CO US  24:39.0 
2     Sabina Zolot        548 42  24      F      Boulder CO US 30:13.4 
3     Angelica Wawrzyniak 552 44  26      F      Denver CO US  31:18.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lisa Wilson  532 55  17      F      Wheat Ridge CO US 28:16.0 
2     Robin Marino 474 54  23      F      Thornton CO US    29:48.9 
3     Lisa Archer  525 54  32      F      Berthoud CO US    32:14.7 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Terri Pryor   538 62  20      F      Brighton CO US  29:13.7 
2     Tina Wilbanks 537 65  39      F      Littleton CO US 34:33.3 
3     Marty Carey   515 66  66      F      Arvada CO US    44:48.2 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Deborah Coccoli 545 73  37      F      Longmont CO US 34:20.7 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.